四虎影视

Staff directory

To email a St Mary’s College staff member, please enter their email prefix as listed below their name and title, followed by smc.tas.edu.au .

APOSTOLOSKA, Ana

Secondary Teacher aapostoloska@

BAGLEY, Anthea

Administration Officer - Senior School abagley@

BAILEY, Megan

Primary Class Teacher mbailey@

BAKER, Michelle

Acting Learning Leader of VET, TASC Officer, Secondary Teacher mbaker@

BALL, Abigail

Year 1 Penguins Teacher, Teacher/Librarian (Junior School) aball@

BARNARD, Nicole

Learning Leader of Technologies, Secondary Teacher nbarnard@

BENDER, Louise

Director of Learning and Innovation lbender@

BERGER, Anna

Secondary Teacher aberger@

BERRESFORD, Traci-Jean

College Receptionist tberresford@

BLIGNAUT, Mia

Sports Coordinator (Senior School), VET Teacher mblignaut@

BOSTOCK, Stefania

Communications Officer sbostock@

BOYD, Joanna

Secondary Teacher jboyd@

BRAZENDALE, Roslyn

Caf茅 Assistant rbrazendale@

BRIGHELLA, Michaela

Community Relations Manager mbrighella@

BRITCLIFFE, Ellen

On leave 2024 ebritcliffe@

BROWN, Ellie

Learning Support Officer (*Year 1) ebrown@

CALVERT, Stuart

Director of Business and Operations scalvert@

CANNING, Alexandra

Acting Director Junior School, Numeracy Leader acanning@

CANTLE, Ian

Secondary Teacher icantle@

CARLYLE, Penelope

Teacher Librarian (Secondary) pcarlyle@

CARTER, Hannah

Secondary Teacher hcarter@

CHAMBERS, Fiona

Learning Leader of Religious Education, Secondary Teacher fchambers@

CHANDLER, Allan

ICT Support Officer helpdesk@

CHATTERJEE, Carol

Secondary Teacher cchatterjee@

CLARK, Lorise

Learning Leader of English, Secondary Teacher lclark@

CLARK, Sarah

Acting Director Junior School, Literacy Learning Leader sclark@

CLARKE, Andrew

Director of Senior School aclarke@

CLOSE, Ava

Learning Support Officer (*Year 6) aclose@

COLLINS, Kurt

Cafe Assistant kcollins@

CORBAN, Monika

Laboratory Technician mcorban@

CORMIE, Natasha

Learning Support Officer (*Year 6) ncormie@

DALTON, Jonty

Learning Support Officer jdalton@

DARE, Laura

Year 3 Gumnuts Class Teacher ldare@

DARKE, Bronwyn

Caf茅 Assistant/VET Teacher bdarke@

DAVIDSON, Louise

Year 4 Class Teacher ldavidson@
Jade Davis staff profile picture

DAVIS, Jade

Learning Support Officer jdavis@

DECONINCK, Angela

Secondary Teacher adeconinck@

DEL PIO, Ivano

Secondary Teacher idelpio@

DILGER, Emily

Secondary Teacher eshrimplin@

DIX, Stephanie

Daily Organiser sdix@

DOCHERTY, Annabelle

Learning Support Officer adocherty@

DODGE, Georgia

Year 6 Banksia Class Teacher gsaunders@

DWYER, Rosemary

Secondary Teacher rdwyer@

EAVES, Selena

Secondary Teacher seaves@

FENTON, Charmaine

Religious Education Dept. Administration cfenton@

FIGGEL, Barry

Property Services Manager bfiggel@

FLACK, Ryan

Administrative Assistant for Deputy Principal rflack@

FLETCHER, Taylor

Wellbeing Coach tfletcher@

FOUNTAIN, Catherine

Learning Support Officer (Year 4)

FRASER, Angela

Secondary Teacher afraser@

FULTON, Ben

Secondary Teacher bfulton@

GALLAGHER, Eleni

Secondary Teacher egallagher@

GHIASVAND, Saba

Learning Support Officer (*Year 6) sghiasvand@

GODFREY, Rebecca

Secondary Teacher rgodfrey@

GRANT, Scott

Utility Officer/Groundskeeper sgrant@

GRAVES, Louise

Debtors Officer lgraves@

GREEN, Madeline

Secondary Teacher (Learning Support) mgreen@

GRUBB, Laura

Year 5 Waratah Class Teacher lmgrubb@

HAEMAELAEINEN, Riina

Year 8 Wellbeing Coordinator rhaemaelaeinen@

HAEUSLER, Danika

Kinder Wallabies and Prep Bandicoots Class Teacher dhaeusler@

HALLIDAY, Alannah

Administration Officer (Junior School) ahalliday@

HAN, Helen

Chinese Teacher (Junior School) hhan@

HANNAFORD, Zoe

Wellbeing Coach wellbeing@

HANSTEIN, Jaqueline

Year 2 Wombats Class Teacher, K-2 Learning Leader jhanstein@

HARRIS, Georgina

Learning Leader of HPE, Secondary Teacher gharris@

HARRIS, Veronica

Secondary Teacher vharris@

HARTOG, Courtney

Wellbeing Coach chartog@

HARVEY, Alexandra

Year 5 Sassafras Class Teacher aharvey@

HAVARD, Emma

Learning Leader of Visual Arts, Secondary Teacher ehavard@

HAYDON, Kathryn

Student Services Office Coordinator khaydon@

HECHTER, Cailyn

Primary Class Teacher chechter@

HECHTER, Julie

Year 5 Melaleuca Class Teacher jhechter@

HEFEREN-FAULKNER, Mary

Music Teacher (Junior School) mfaulkner@

HOLBOROW, Daniel

Learning Support Officer (Year 5) dholborow@

HOLBOROW, Joanne

Junior School Administration jholborow@

HOLLOWAY, Nicole

Learning Support Teacher (Jnr School) nholloway@

HORO, Ashleigh

Administrative Officer - Learning Support ahoro@

HUNNIFORD, Megan

Administrative Assistant - Principal's Office mhunniford@

HUXTABLE, Claire

Year 3 Gumnuts Class Teacher chuxtable@

JACOBS, Lauren

Learning Support Officer ljacobs@

JARVIS, Sam

Manresa House Leader, Secondary Teacher sjarvis@

JEFFREY, Camilla

Year 5 Waratah Class Teacher cjeffrey@

JENKINS, Emily

Year 1 Penguins Class Teacher ejenkins@

JONES, Madeleine

Prep Possums Class Teacher mbotte@

JONES, Mary-Louise

Teacher/Librarian (Junior School) mljones@

JONES, Nina

Lab Technician (Senior School) njones@

JORDAN, Annie

Year 6 Huon Pine Class Teacher, RE Coordinator (Jnr School) ajordan@

JORDAN, Clinton

College House Leader, Secondary Teacher cjordan@

JORDAN, Kate

HPE Teacher kjordan@

JUST, Jeremy

Learning Leader of Science, Secondary Teacher jjust@

KELLER, Paola

Secondary Teacher pkeller@

KEMMIS, Bronwen

Secondary Teacher bkemmis@

KERTESZ, Vanessa

Administration Assistant - Student Services vkertesz@

KIDD, Jeremy

ICT Network Officer helpdesk@

KITCHEN, Meagan

Kinder Platypuses Class Teacher, milangkani Coordinator mkitchen@

KLIMEK, Teresa

Secondary Teacher tklimek@

KNAUSEDER, Irene

Year 7 Wellbeing Coordinator iknauseder@

KNIGHT, Brigid

On leave bknight@

LAKOS, Kate

Secondary Teacher klakos@

LAMBERT, James

Risk and Compliance Manager jlambert@

LANG, Nick

Year 4 Myrtle Class Teacher nlang@

LAUGHLIN, Ken

Secondary Teacher klaughlin@

LAWLER, Sharon

Director of Identity and Mission slawler@

LEWRY, Sally

Secondary Teacher slewry@

LONAKER, Sydney

Year 6 Wattle Class Teacher slonaker@

LOVETT, Felicity

Primary and Secondary Teacher flovett@

MACAULAY, Rosaleen

Library Technician rmacaulay@

MARR, Caitlin

Learning Support Officer (First Nations Students) cmarr@

MARR, Kate

Learning Support Officer kconway@

MARTIN, Michelle

Secondary Teacher mmartin@

MARTYN, Leon

Maintenance lmartyn@

MATSOURIS, Sarah

Learning Leader Outdoor Education, Secondary Teacher smatsouris@

McCANN, Georgia

Year 2 Potoroos Class Teacher gmccann@

MCCARTHY, Brittanie

Communications Officer bmccarthy@

McCONNON, Tricia

Teacher Assistant Design and Technology (Food) tmcconnon@

McCULLOUGH, Julia

Lantern Coordinator (Jnr School) jmccullough@

McLEOD, Melissa

Communications Officer mamcleod@

MESSER, Damian

Principal dmesser@

MIDSON, Catherine

Primary STEM Teacher cmidson@

MITCHELMORE, Angela

On leave 2024 amitchelmore@

MOELL, David

Workshop Assistant dmoell@

MORRISBY, Ava

Learning Support Officer (*Year 4) avmorrisby@

MOURITZ, Chelsea

Director of Curriculum cmouritz@

MUNDANA, Marion

Secondary Teacher mmundana@

NAHODIL, Diana

Secondary Teacher dnahodil@

NGUYEN, Ann

Payroll Officer anguyen@

NICHOLS, Tricia

Secondary Teacher tnichols@

NICOL, Poppy

Learning Support Officer (Prep Possums) pnicol@
Jennifer Noble staff profile picture

NOBLE, Jenny

Extension Teacher jnoble@

O’LEARY, Sonia

Learning Leader of HaSS, Secondary Teacher soleary@

O’ROURKE, Rosemary

Year 1 Echidnas Class Teacher rorourke@

O鈥橞RIEN-SPAULDING, Lisa

Principal's Personal Assistant lobrien@
Karen O'Reilly staff profile picture

O鈥橰EILLY, Karen

Payroll Officer koreilly@

OWENS, Cathie

Secondary Teacher lowens@

PALERMO, Jessica

Secondary Teacher jpalermo@

PARKER, Bellah

Learning Support Officer - First Nations bparker@

PARKIN, Bradley

Secondary Teacher bparkin@

PASH, Mia

Learning Support Officer mpash@

PASKE, Lucy

Secondary Teacher, Acting Careers Counsellor lpaske@

PAYNE, Elizabeth

Learning Support Officer (Kinder Platypus) epayne@

PINELLI, Andrew

Secondary Teacher apinelli@

POWER, Michael

Assistant Coordinator of Music mpower@

PRICHARD, Ruth

Year 2 Wombats Class Teacher, Nagle Perspectives Officer (Jnr School) rprichard@

PROKOPIEC, Natalie

Human Resources Coordinator nprokopiec@

RAMJAN, Erin

Learning Support Officer eramjan@

RATCLIFFE, Aaron

Secondary Teacher aratcliffe@

RAWARD, Claire

First Nations Facilitator K-12 and Secondary Teacher craward@

RHODES, Fiona

Sports Coordinator (Junior School) frhodes@

ROGERS, Nicola

Learning Support Officer (Yrs 7-12) nrogers@
Margaret Rootes staff profile picture

ROOTES, Margaret

Heritage Officer, Secondary Teacher mrootes@

SANDRIC, Catherine

On Leave 2024 csandric@

SHANNY, Nicole

On leave 2024 nshanny@

SHANNY, Phil

Murphy's Caf茅 Manager pshanny@

SHEARING, Anabel

Prep Bandicoots Class Teacher ashearing@

SICE, Racheal

Learning Support Officer (Prep Bandicoots) rsice@

SOLARI, Mark

Secondary Teacher msolari@

SPAULDING, Deearne

Learning Leader of Lantern (Senior School), Secondary Teacher dlspaulding@

STAGG, Ange

Finance Officer astagg@

STANFORD, Alison

Administration Assistant - Student Services astanford@

STEPHEN, Olivia

Middle Years Leader ostephen@

STEVENSON, Penny

On leave 2024 pstevenson@

STEVENSON, Shanae

Secondary Teacher sstevenson@

STOCK, Matthew

Senior Maintenance Officer mstock@

STOKES, Julie

Learning Support Officer (Kinder Wallabies) jstokes@

STUEBING, Gabriele

Resource Centre Coordinator, Teacher/Librarian (Senior School) gstuebing@

THOMAS, Neil

ICT Manager helpdesk@

VEITCH, Jessica

Learning Leader of Mathematics, Secondary Teacher jveitch@

VICKERS, Charlotte

Secondary Teacher cvickers@

VOUT, Catherine

Learning Support Officer (*Year 3)

WALLACE, Leah

Drama Teacher (Secondary) lwallace@

WALTER, Karen

Secondary Teacher kwalter@

WARMAN, Lora

Secondary Teacher lwarman@

WEBB, Kathryn

Presentation House Leader, Secondary Teacher kwebb@

WEBSTER, Kelly

Year 6 Huon Pine Class Teacher, Learning Leader Yrs 3-6 kwebster@

WESTON, Scott

Learning Leader of Performing Arts & Languages, Secondary Teacher sweston@

WHITE, Lisa

Learning Support Officer (*Year 2) lwhite@

WHITFIELD, Jane

Secondary Teacher jwhitfield@

WHITTON, Mikaela

Learning Support Officer (Year 2)

WIGHTON, Nicole

Enrolment Officer nwighton@

WILSON-HAFFENDEN, Caroline

Deputy Principal cwilsonhaffenden@

WILSON, Claire

Year 3 Bottlebrush Class Teacher cwilson@

WINDSOR, Hannah

Nagle House Leader/Secondary Teacher hwindsor@

WUERSCHING, Jacinda

Secondary Teacher jwuersching@

YOUNG, Belle

Youth Minister byoung@

ZEEMAN, Emma

Learning Support Officer ezeeman@

ZHANG, Jingke

Learning Support Officer jzhang@
prev next close
SEE FOOTER 四虎影视

SMC Toolbox

Groving our love of learning

四虎影视 is located on the traditional lands of the muwinina people of the South East Nation. We acknowledge and deeply respect the palawa people, the Tasmanian Aboriginal Community, and all Elders past and present. We are committed to learning alongside our students and community in this place, nipaluna, and support the continued sharing of knowledge and culture.